Integrable Systems and Mathematical Physics Seminar

Showing all archived events in this series.

Wednesday 20th October 13:00-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Integrable systems on (multiplicative) quiver varieties

Maxime Fairon (University of Glasgow)


Wednesday 13th October 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Integrable boundary conditions for equations on quad-graphs, open boundary reductions and integrable mappings

Vincent Caudrelier (University of Leeds)


Tuesday 12th October 15:30-16:30
Maths 311B

On super Plucker embedding and cluster algebras

Ekaterina Shemyakova (University of Toledo)


Wednesday 6th October 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

Canceled

Zhijun (George) Qiao (University of Texas Rio Grande Valley)


Wednesday 14th July 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Frobenius manifolds mirror symmetry and Gromov-Witten invariants via Chekhov-Eynard-Orantin topological recursion

Karoline van Gemst (University of Sheffield)


Wednesday 30th June 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: nverse scattering transform and soliton solutions for certain matrix nonlinear Schrodinger equations

Barbara Prinari (University at Buffalo)


Wednesday 9th June 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Quasi-polynomial generalizations of Macdonald polynomials

Jasper Stokman (Universiteit van Amsterdam)


Wednesday 26th May 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Confluent Darboux transformations and new exceptional orthogonal polynomials

María Ángeles Garcia-Ferrero (Heidelberg University)


Wednesday 12th May 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Extensions of Yang-Baxter maps via Grassmann algebras

Giota Adamopoulou (Heriot-Watt University)


Wednesday 28th April 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Heron triangles with two rational medians and Somos-5 sequences

Andy Hone (University of Kent)


Wednesday 24th March 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Perturbative symmetry approach for differential-difference equations

Jing Ping Wang (University of Kent)


Wednesday 17th March 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Automorphic Lie algebras and modular forms

Vincent Knibbeler (Loughborough University)


Wednesday 10th March 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Complete classification of rational solutions of A_2n-Painlevé systems

David Gómez-Ullate Oteiza (Universidad de Cádiz)


Wednesday 3rd March 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: The quantum Witten-Kontsevich series

Xavier Blot (Weizmann Institute of Science)


Wednesday 24th February 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: From Kajihara's transformation formula to deformed Macdonald–Ruijsenaars and Noumi–Sano operators

Martin Hallnäs (Chalmers University of Technology)


Wednesday 17th February 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Matrix valued orthogonality in a random tiling problem

Arno Kuijlaars (KU Leuven)


Wednesday 10th February 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: On the joint moments of characteristic polynomials of random unitary matrices

Theo Assiotis (University of Edinburgh)


Wednesday 3rd February 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: A new approach to integrable evolution equations on the circle

Jonatan Carl Anders Lenells (KTH)


Wednesday 27th January 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Geometry and integrability from affine Weyl groups

Andrea Brini (University of Sheffield)


Wednesday 20th January 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Ring waves, singular solutions and hypergeometric functions

Karima Khusnutdinova (Loughborough University)


Wednesday 13th January 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Correlation functions for unitary invariant ensembles and Hurwitz numbers

Tamara Grava (University of Bristol/SISSA)


Wednesday 9th December, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Counting Monster Potentials

Davide Masoero (University of Lisbon)


Wednesday 2nd December, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: On particle-like solutions of the two-dimensional Toda lattice

Cornelia Schiebold (Mid Sweden University)


Wednesday 25th November, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Trigonometric real form of the spin RS model of Krichever and Zabrodin

László Fehér (University of Szeged)


Wednesday 25th November, 2020 09:30-10:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Discrete Painlevé equations

Nalini Joshi (The University of Sydney)


Wednesday 18th November, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Breaking integrability in classical field theories

Patrick Dorey (Durham University)


Wednesday 11th November, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Soliton Solutions of noncommutative anti self dual Yang Mills equations

Claire Gilson (University of Glasgow)


Wednesday 4th November, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: The phenomenon of dispersive revivals

Beatrice Pelloni (Heriott-Watt University)


Wednesday 28th October, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Orthogonal Polynomials and Random Matrices

Walter Van Assche (KU Leuven)


Wednesday 21st October, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Homogeneous Hamiltonian operators, projective geometry and integrable systems.

Raffaele Vitolo (Universita' del Salento)


Wednesday 14th October, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Covariant Poisson bracket and r-matrix structure for an integrable hierarchy: role of Lagrangian and Hamiltonian multiforms

Vincent Caudrelier (University of Leeds)


Wednesday 30th September, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: The Saito determinant for Coxeter discriminant strata

Misha Feigin (University of Glasgow)


Wednesday 23rd September, 2020 13:30-14:30
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Nonabelian Hamiltonian (integrable) systems - double, lambda and Schouten brackets

Matteo Casati (University of Kent/Ningbo University)


Wednesday 15th July, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: A threefold way to integrable probabilistic models

Thomas Bothner (King's College London)


Wednesday 1st July, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Deformations of W-algebras and differential-difference equations

Daniele Valeri (University of Glasgow)


Wednesday 24th June, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Tyurin data, non-Abelian Cauchy kernels and the Goldman bracket

Marco Bertola (SISSA)


Wednesday 17th June, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Quantum uniformisation and CY algebras

Marta Mazzocco (University of Birmingham)


Wednesday 10th June, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Painlevé transcendents in non-Hermitian random matrix ensembles

Alfredo Deano (University of Kent)


Wednesday 3rd June, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar hosted by ICMS

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Geometrization, integrability and knots

Alexander Veselov (Loughborough University)


Wednesday 27th May, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Elementary calculations of complexity growth for solutions of discrete equations

Rod Halburd (UCL)


Wednesday 20th May, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Integrability and complexity in statistical mechanics: thermodynamic limit vs viscous/dispersive regularisation

Antonio Moro (Northumbria University)


Wednesday 13th May, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Givental theory for F-manifolds and non-Hamiltonian integrable PDEs

Paolo Rossi (University of Padova)


Wednesday 6th May, 2020 13:00-14:00
Zoom seminar

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Wronskian Hermite polynomials

Clare Dunning (University of Kent)


Wednesday 29th April, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Reminiscences of (continuous and discrete) KP type hierarchies

Frank Nijhoff (University of Leeds)


Wednesday 22nd April, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom seminar

VIRTUAL SEMINAR SERIES -- INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS: Abelianisation of Meromorphic SL(2)-Connections and the Hitchin Integrable System

Nikita Nikolaev (University of Geneva)


Wednesday 1st April, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom meeting ID: 864 150 864

VIRTUAL INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS SEMINAR: Generalised Freud Weights

Peter Clarkson (University of Kent)


Wednesday 25th March, 2020 14:00-15:00
Zoom meeting ID: 326 891 178

VIRTUAL INTEGRABLE SYSTEMS SEMINAR UK: Miura Transformations and Novikov Algebras

Ian Strachan (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 24th March, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

(CANCELLED)

Stephen Watson (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 17th March, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

(CANCELLED) Braces and Set-theoretic Solutions of the Quantum Yang-Baxter and Reflections Equations

Robert Weston (Heriot-Watt University)


Tuesday 10th March, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Thermodynamic Limit and Dispersive Regularisation in Matrix Models

Costanza Benassi (Northumbria University)


Tuesday 3rd March, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Algebraic entropy: a primer

Claude-Michel Viallet (Sorbonne)


Tuesday 25th February, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

On elliptic deformation of W_N algebras

Eric Ragoucy (LAPTh)


Tuesday 11th February, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

From Yang-Mills in de Sitter space to electromagnetic knots

Olaf Lechtenfeld (Leibniz Universität Hannover)


Tuesday 4th February, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Cylindric Hecke characters & Gromov-Witten invariants

Christian Korff (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 28th January, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Eisenstein integral solutions to boundary KZB equations

Jasper Stokman (Universiteit van Amsterdam)


Tuesday 21st January, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Diagrams, nonabelian Hodge spaces and global Lie theory

Philip Boalch (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu)


Tuesday 14th January, 2020 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Sobolev orthogonal polynomials: Darboux transformations and integrable systems

Manuel Manas (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)


Friday 13th December, 2019 13:00-18:00
Maths 116

Integrability, algebra and geometry


Tuesday 10th December, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

What is... the elliptic Calogero-Moser space?

Maxime Fairon (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 26th November, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Color-position symmetry in interacting particle systems

Alexey Bufetov (HCM Bonn)


Tuesday 19th November, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Magnetic helicity in multiply connected domains

David MacTaggart (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 12th November, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Non-ultralocality, affine Gaudin models and ODE/IM

Benoit Vicedo (University of York)


Tuesday 5th November, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Gibbs measures for integrable dispersive PDEs

Giuseppe Genovese (University of Basel)


Tuesday 29th October, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Random loop approaches to quantum spin systems

Daniel Ueltschi (University of Warwick)


Tuesday 22nd October, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

On the relative/local principle for (refined) Gromov--Witten theory

Andrea Brini (University of Sheffield)


Tuesday 8th October, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Interacting particle systems and Hecke algebras

Oleg Zaboronski (University of Warwick)


Tuesday 1st October, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Electrical varieties

Vassily Gorbunov (University of Aberdeen)


Tuesday 21st May, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Gaudin model and Deligne-Mumford compactification

Leonid Rybnikov (Higher School of Economics, Moscow)


Tuesday 14th May, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Straightest and shortest geodesics in sub-Riemannian geometry

Dmitri Alekseevsky (Institute for Information Transmission Problems)


Tuesday 23rd April, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Vertex algebra and Poisson vertex algebra cohomology

Alberto De Sole (Università di Roma La Sapienza)


Tuesday 9th April, 2019 15:30-16:30
Maths 311B

The role of PreHamiltonian differential and difference operators in (classical) integrable systems

Sylvain Carpentier (Columbia University)


Friday 22nd March, 2019 13:00-14:00
Maths 311B

Noncommutative Instantons and Reciprocity

Masashi Hamanaka (Nagoya University)


Tuesday 19th March, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Polynomial tau-functions of KP and KdV type hierarchies

Johan van de Leur (Universiteit Utrecht)


Tuesday 12th March, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Miura transformations from Novikov algebras

Ian Strachan (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 5th March, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

From double brackets to integrable systems

Maxime Fairon (University of Leeds)


Tuesday 26th February, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Dispersive shock states in matrix models

Antonio Moro (Northumbria University)


Tuesday 19th February, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Integrable systems associated to Lie superalgebras

UhiRinn Suh (Seoul National University)


Tuesday 12th February, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Multiplicative Poisson vertex algebras and the classification of difference equations

Matteo Casati (University of Kent)


Tuesday 5th February, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Baxter's Q-operator for the open XXZ Heisenberg chain with diagonal boundaries

Bart Vlaar (Heriot-Watt University)


Tuesday 29th January, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Hamiltonian and Lax pair approaches to classical integrable boundary conditions

Vincent Caudrelier (University of Leeds)


Tuesday 22nd January, 2019 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Tau functions and Plücker coordinates

Mattia Cafasso (Université d’Angers)


Wednesday 12th December, 2018 13:00-14:00
Maths 311B

Noncommutative Painleve' equations and systems of Calogero type

Marco Bertola (Concordia University & SISSA)


Tuesday 11th December, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Symplectic geometry of the moduli space of projective structures

Marco Bertola (Concordia University & SISSA)


Tuesday 4th December, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Non-rational conformal field theory with sl3 symmetry

Simon Wood (Cardiff University)


Tuesday 27th November, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Algebraic Bethe ansatz for orthogonal and symplectic open spin chains

Vidas Regelskis (University of Hertfordshire and Vilnius University)


Tuesday 20th November, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Invariant measures for the periodic derivative nonlinear Schrödinger equation

Renato Lucà (Universität Basel)


Tuesday 13th November, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Open WDVV equations and Virasoro constraints

Alexandr Buryak (University of Leeds)


Tuesday 6th November, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Integrability in 3 dimensions

Vladimir Novikov (Loughborough University)


Tuesday 30th October, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Non-generic isomonodromy deformations

Davide Guzzetti (SISSA)


Tuesday 23rd October, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Compactified Trigonometric Ruijsenaars-Schneider Systems

Tamás Görbe (University of Leeds)


Tuesday 16th October, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Stability for crossed product C*-algebras associated to actions of discrete subgroups of SL(2, R) on R^2 \ {0}

Jacopo Bassi (University of Münster)


Thursday 11th October, 2018 16:30-17:30
Maths 110

On the rational solutions and the solitons of the KP hierarchy

Yuji Kodama (The Ohio State University)


Tuesday 9th October, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Algebraic structures arising from physics

Daniele Valeri (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 2nd October, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

q-W algebras, Mickelsson algebras and Zhelobenko operators

Alexey Sevastyanov (University of Aberdeen)


Tuesday 25th September, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Classical and quantum integrable systems from moduli spaces of stable curves

Paolo Rossi (Università degli Studi di Padova)


Tuesday 13th March, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Integrable structures arising from split symmetric pairs.

Jasper Stokman (University of Amsterdam)


Tuesday 16th January, 2018 16:00-17:00
Maths 311B

Quantum Quench in the Infinitely Repulsive Hubbard Model: the Stationary State

Elena Tartaglia (SISSA)


Thursday 23rd November, 2017 15:30-16:30
Maths 311B

Dubrovin-Novikov Hamiltonian operators and Hamiltonian systems of PDEs

Raffaele Vitolo (University of Salento)


Thursday 21st September, 2017 16:00-17:00
seminar room

On regularization of second kind integrals

Julia Bernatska (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy)


Thursday 16th March, 2017 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Models of curves for p-functions

Chris Athorne (University of Glasgow)


Thursday 2nd March, 2017 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Dispersionless limit for the BiHamiltonian structure of classical affine W-algebras: scouting for algebraic Frobenius manifolds

Matteo Casati (University of Loughborough)


Thursday 23rd February, 2017 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

The reflection equation, coideal subalgebras and Satake diagrams

Bart Vlaar (University of York)


Thursday 16th February, 2017 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Generalised Weierstrass elliptic functions, nonlinear wave equations, and heat equations.

Chris Eilbeck (Heriot Watt University)


Thursday 9th February, 2017 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Quantum Baecklund transformations and 2D TQFTs

Christian Korff (University of Glasgow)


Thursday 2nd February, 2017 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Integrable elliptic PDEs

Beatrice Pelloni (Heriot-Watt)


Tuesday 10th May, 2016 16:00-17:00
TBA

Integrability of a deterministic cellular automaton driven by stochastic boundaries

Tomaz Prosen (University of Ljubljana)


Thursday 24th March, 2016 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

A visual approach to the ultra discrete KdV equation

Claire Gilson


Thursday 17th March, 2016 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Metrisability of Painleve equations and Hamiltonian systems of hydrodynamic typeTBA

Felipe Contatto (Cambridge)


Friday 11th-Saturday 12th March, 2016
Boyd Orr 507 (Fri); Maths & Stats 203 (Sat).

Classical and Quantum Integrability meeting


Thursday 3rd March, 2016 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Hypergeometric equation, monodromy, and bispectrality

Oleg Chalyk (Leeds)


Thursday 18th February, 2016 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Diagonally and antidiagonally symmetric alternating sign matrices

Roger Behrend (Cardiff)


Thursday 11th February, 2016 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Almost Frobenius duality and quantum cohomology

John Alexander Cruz Morales (MPI, Bonn)


Thursday 28th January, 2016 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Quantum integrable systems of elliptic Calogero-Moser typeTBA

Simon Ruijsenaars (Leeds)


Thursday 21st January, 2016 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Introduction to the gauge/Bethe correspondenceTBA

Lotte Hollands (Heriot-Watt)


Thursday 3rd December, 2015 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Random polymer models and algebraic structures.

Nikos Zygouras (Warwick)


Thursday 26th November, 2015 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Anyonic quantum chains - a twist on strongly correlated systems

Holger Frahm (Hannover)


Thursday 19th November, 2015 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Cyclotomic Gaudin models and hyperplane arrangements.

Charles Young (University of Hertfordshire)


Thursday 12th November, 2015 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Dubrovin-Novikov operators in 2D and bi-Hamiltonian deformationsBA

Andrea Savoldi (Loughborough)


Thursday 5th November, 2015 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

An introduction to Lie systems

Cristina Sardon (University of Salamanca, Spain)


Thursday 22nd October, 2015 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Curious continued fractions

Andrew Hone (University of Kent)


Thursday 15th October, 2015 16:00-17:00
Maths 522

Symmetries of the WDVV Equations

Richard Stedman (University of Glasgow)


Monday 5th October, 2015 15:00-16:00
Maths 522

Noncommutative bispectral Darboux transformations

Milen Yakimov (Louisiana State University)


Tuesday 2nd June, 2015 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Invertible Darboux transformations and analogs of Laplace transformations

Ekaterina Shemyakova (SUNY New Paltz)


Wednesday 20th May, 2015 16:00-17:00
Maths 516

Involutive Heegaard Floer homology and new correction terms

Ciprian Manolescu (University of California, Los Angeles. )


Tuesday 21st April, 2015 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Discrete Holomorphicity in Solvable Lattice Models

Robert Weston (Heriot-Watt University)


Friday 27th March, 2015 15:00-16:00
Maths 214

The geometry of the moduli space of $P^1$ vortex-antivortex pairs

Martin Speight (University of Leeds)


Friday 20th March, 2015 13:00-17:00
Maths 204

An afternoon in low-dimensions, Glasgow


Tuesday 10th March, 2015 15:00-16:00
Maths 516

Automorphic Lie Algebras and their invariants

Sara Lombardo (Northumbria)


Tuesday 17th February, 2015 15:00-16:00
Maths 516

Postponed

Claire Gilson (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 10th February, 2015 15:00-16:00
Maths 516

Analytic series expansion for $\sigma$-functions: applications, examples and open questions

Julia Bernatska (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy)


Tuesday 27th January, 2015 15:00-16:00
Maths 516

Self-Dual Higher Gauge Theory

Martin Wolf (University of Surrey)


Tuesday 16th December, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Random Matrix Theory and Integrability: The Riemann-Hilbert Approach

Max Atkin (Universite Catholique de Louvain)


Tuesday 9th December, 2014 15:00-16:00
tba

Recent developments in the large-N analysis of correlation functions

Karol Kozlowski (Universite de Bourgogne)


Tuesday 2nd December, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Five surprises from quantum theory

Stephen Barnett (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 25th November, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Quantum symmetric pairs, the reflection equation, and the beauty of the bar involution

Stefan Kolb (Newcastle University)


Tuesday 11th November, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Weighted Razumov-Stroganov correspondences

Luigi Cantini (LPTM Universite de Cergy Pontoise)


Tuesday 4th November, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

The Asymmetric Exclusion Process: an exactly solvable nonequilibrium system

Martin Evans (University of Edinburgh)


Tuesday 21st October, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Generating differential invariants of arbitrary order

Chris Athorne (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 7th October, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

A q-hypergeometric frame for integrable systems related with the q-Onsager algebra

Pascal Baseilhac (LMPT Tours)


Wednesday 1st October, 2014 16:00-17:00
Maths 516

Affine degenerate flag varieties and Sato Grassmannians.

Evgeny Feigin


Tuesday 16th September, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Irreducibility and co-primeness as an integrability criterion for discrete equations

Masataka Kanki (Rikkyo University)


Friday 12th September, 2014 15:00-16:00
tba

Cluster algebras and $q$-Painleve equations

Naoto Okubo (The University of Tokyo)


Thursday 11th September, 2014 15:00-16:00
tba

Integrable systems over finite fields

Tetsuji Tokihiro (The University of Tokyo)


Friday 8th August, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 509

General bright-dark soliton solution to the continuous and discrete vector nonlinear Schroedinger equation

Baofeng Feng (University of Texas-Pan American)


Thursday 5th June, 2014 16:00-17:00
Maths 204

Global existence and convergence of smooth solutions to Yang-Mills gradient flow over compact four-manifolds

Paul Feehan (Rutgers)


Friday 23rd May, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

The full Kostant-Toda lattice on the positive flag variety and a flag matroid polytope

Yuji Kodama (The Ohio State University)


Thursday 22nd May, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

Combinatorics and Geometry of KP solitons and application to tsunami

Yuji Kodama (The Ohio State University)


Tuesday 13th May, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

Understanding complex dynamics by means of an associated Riemann surface

Matteo Sommacal (Northumbria University Newcastle)


Tuesday 6th May, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

A New Class of QFTs: Cluster Algebras, the Grassmannian and Beyond

Sebastian Franco (Durham University)


Tuesday 29th April, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

The nineteen-vertex model and combinatorics

Christian Hagendorf (IRMP, Universite catholique de Louvain)


Tuesday 8th April, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

Generalized elliptic Calogero-Moser systems from elliptic Dunkl operators

Alexey Silantyev (University of Leeds)


Tuesday 25th March, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

Cluster algebras and Teichmueller theory

Pavel Tumarkin (Durham University)


Tuesday 18th March, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

A proof of the De Concini-Kac-Procesi conjecture

Alexey Sevastyanov (University of Aberdeen)


Tuesday 11th March, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 325

Classical and quantum integrable defects

Anastasia Doikou (Heriot-Watt University)


Tuesday 4th March, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

KP hierarchy for the cyclic quiver

Oleg Chalykh (University of Leeds )


Tuesday 11th February, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

On the reduction for discrete systems: Hirota-Miwa equation and Miwa equation

Junxiao Zhao (University of the Chinese Academy of Science)


Tuesday 4th February, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

From the deformed Virasoro algebra to Temperley-Lieb algebras

Azat Gainutdinov (University of Hamburg)


Tuesday 28th January, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

Classification of integrable Davey-Stewartson type equations

Benoit Huard (Northumbria University Newcastle)


Wednesday 22nd January, 2014 16:00-17:00
Maths 204

Quantum integrability of the periodic Benjamin-Ono model

Maxim Nazarov (University of York)


Tuesday 21st January, 2014 15:00-16:00
Maths 326

Quasi-Determinant Solutions to Non-Commutative Integrable Equations

Claire Gilson (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 3rd December, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 515

Potts Models with Invisible States

Des Johnston (Heriot-Watt University)


Tuesday 26th November, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 515

Integrable systems and commuting differential operators

Dafeng Zuo (University of Science & Technology of China)


Tuesday 19th November, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Darboux and binary Darboux transformations for discrete integrable systems--Discrete potential KdV equation

Ying Shi (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 12th November, 2013 16:05-17:00
Maths 417

The action of index integral transforms on orthogonal polynomial sequences

Ana Loureiro (University of Kent)


Tuesday 12th November, 2013 15:00-15:55
Room 515

Deformations of Poisson pencils of hydrodynamic type. An introduction

Paolo Lorenzoni (University of Milano-Bicocca)


Tuesday 5th November, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Set theoretical reflection equation: origin and applications to discrete integrable systems

Vincent Craudrelier (City University London)


Tuesday 29th October, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 515

Computational Approach to Riemann Surfaces

Christian Klein (University of Bourgogne)


Tuesday 22nd October, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Spectral triples and Noncommutative Metric Spaces

Joachim Zacharias (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 15th October, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 515

Cluster algebras, planar networks, and integrability of generalized pentagram maps

Michael Shapiro (Michigan State University)


Tuesday 1st October, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 203

Rational Cherednik algebras and the Calogero-Moser space

Gwyn Bellamy (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 17th September, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Nonlinear Stationary Phase

Spyros Kamvissis (University of Crete)


Tuesday 10th September, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Elliptic Deformations of Algebras and Macdonald Polynomials

Junichi Shiraishi (University of Tokyo)


Tuesday 23rd July, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Elliptic Askey-Wilson functions and associated elliptic Schur functions

Masatoshi Noumi (Kobe University)


Friday 5th July, 2013 15:30-16:30
Maths 416

Two-dimensional interaction of weakly nonlinear solitary waves in shallow water: the Benney-Luke equation and the KP equation

Kenichi Maruno (University of Texas Pan American)


Friday 5th July, 2013 14:00-15:00
Maths 416

Discrete Schlesinger Transformations, Discrete Painleve Equations, and Birational Geometry of Algebraic Surfaces

Anton Dzhamay (University of North Colorado)


Tuesday 25th June, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Bilinear structures of Discrete Boussinesq-type equations

Da-jun Zhang (Shanghai University)


Tuesday 30th April, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Discrete integrable lattice equations and discrete Painleve equations

Yang Shi (Technische Universitaet Berlin)


Monday 29th April, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

$BC_{1,2}$ Elliptic systems and $BC_{1,2}$ Lame polynomials

Alexander Turbiner (Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM)


Tuesday 23rd April, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Mathieu Moonshine for K3

Katrin Wendland (Universitaet Freiburg)


Tuesday 16th April, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

The discrete Schrödinger equation for compact support potentials and 9th variation Schur functions

Jonathan Nimmo (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 19th March, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Thermal form factors of the anisotropic Heisenberg chain and some of their applications

Frank Goehmann (Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal)


Tuesday 12th March, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Extracting the $\wp$'s from the equivariant Jacobian

Christopher Athorne (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 5th March, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Liouville model, invariant functionals and Macdonald constant term identities

Vadim Schechtmann (Universite Paul Sabatier)


Monday 4th March, 2013 16:00-17:00
Mathematics 203

That which we call a manifold ...

Dr Andrew Stacey (NTNU Trondheim)


Monday 25th February, 2013 16:00-17:00
Mathematics 203

Geometry, Topology and Analysis for locally symmetric spaces

Dr Eugenie Hunsicker (Loughborough University)


Tuesday 19th February, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

E6 consistency: a generalisation of the Yang-Baxter property

James Atkinson (University of Sydney)


Tuesday 5th February, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Local version of the spectral curve topological recursion

Sergey Shadrin (Universiteit van Amsterdam)


Tuesday 29th January, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

The asymmetric exclusion process: an integrable model for non-equilibrium statistical physics

Kirone Mallick (CEA-Saclay)


Tuesday 22nd January, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Virasoro correlation functions on hyperelliptic Riemann surfaces

Marianne Leitner (Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies)


Tuesday 15th January, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Toric Gromov-Witten Theory and Integrable Hierarchies

Andrea Brini (Imperial College)


Tuesday 8th January, 2013 15:00-16:00
Maths 416

Integrals of motion for Calogero-Sutherland model of infinitely many particles

Evgeny Sklyanin (University of York)


Tuesday 11th December, 2012 15:00-16:00
Maths 325

On mirror symmetry for Grassmannians

Konstanze Rietsch (King's College London)


Tuesday 4th December, 2012 15:00-16:00
Maths 325

From Frobenius structures to constant holomorphic curvature metrics

Eduard Looijenga (Universiteit Utrecht)


Tuesday 20th November, 2012 15:00-16:00
Maths 325

An overview of the ODE/IM correspondence

Patrick Dorey (Durham University)


Tuesday 13th November, 2012 15:00-16:00
Maths 325

Alternating sign matrices and descending plane partitions

Roger Behrend (Cardiff University)


Tuesday 6th November, 2012 15:00-16:00
Maths 325

Quantum groups and quantum cohomology

Vassily Gorbounov (University of Aberdeen)


Tuesday 30th October, 2012 15:00-16:00
Maths 325

Noncommutative spaces with minimal volume uncertainty relations

Andreas Fring (City University London)


Tuesday 23rd October, 2012 15:00-16:00
Maths 325

Geometric RSK correspondence and Whittaker functions

Neil O'Connell (University of Warwick)


Tuesday 16th October, 2012 15:00-16:00
325

Hermitian geometry on the big phase space

Ian Strachan (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 9th October, 2012 15:00-16:00
325

Recursion operators, conservation laws and integrability conditions for difference equations

Jing Ping Wang (University of Kent)


Tuesday 2nd October, 2012 15:00-16:00
325

Generalized Macdonald-Mehta integrals and Baker-Akhiezer functions

Mikhail Feigin (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 25th September, 2012 15:00-16:00
326

On the developments of Sklyanin's quantum separation of variables for integrable quantum field theories

Giuliano Niccoli (C. N. Yang Institute, Stony Brook)


Tuesday 29th November, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

To be announced

Bart Vlaar (Glasgow)


Tuesday 22nd November, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

To be announced

Hessel Posthuma (University of Amsterdam, Korteweg-de Vries Institu)


Tuesday 15th November, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 509

Junction type representations of Temperley-Lieb algebra and associated symmetries

Nikos Karaiskos (Univ. Patras)


Tuesday 8th November, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

Towards Lax formulation of integrable hierarchies of topological type

Johnan van de Leur (Department of Mathematics, University of Utrecht)


Tuesday 1st November, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

Quasi-invariants of special arrangements.

David Johnstone (Glasgow)


Tuesday 25th October, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

Piecewise flat metrics and bosonic strings

Natalia Amberg (ITEP, Moscow)


Tuesday 18th October, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

Integrable hierarchies and growth problems

Dmitry Vasiliev (Moscow Institute for Physics and Technology, Russi)


Tuesday 3rd May, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

Hecke Surfaces and Duality transformations for Lattice Spin models

M. Monastyrsky (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics)


Tuesday 19th April, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

Gromov-Witten theory of local P1 and its mirror model

Paolo Rossi


Friday 8th April, 2011 13:00-14:00
515

Form factor approach to the correlation functions of the integrable models.

Nikolai Kitanine (University of Bourgogne)


Tuesday 15th March, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

Quantum integrable models with boundaries and q-Onsager algebras

Sam Belliard (INFN, Bologna)


Tuesday 8th March, 2011 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

A discrete version of the reduced qKZ equation and the Heisenberg magnet at finite temperature

Britta Aufgebauer (University of Wuppertal.)


Tuesday 16th November, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

On classification and construction of algebraic Frobenius manifolds

Yassir Dinar (Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati)


Tuesday 26th October, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

Symmetries of K3 lattices in the Mathieu group M_24

Anne Taormina (Durham)


Tuesday 28th September, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

A conjecture on quadratic identities for hyperelliptic curves

Chris Athorne


Wednesday 15th September, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 515

To be announced

Paolo Lorenzoni (Dipartimento di Matematica e Applicazioni, Univers)


Tuesday 25th May, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

To be announcedFunctional relations for the six vertex model with domain wall boundaries

Wellington Galleas - Max Planck (Potsdam)


Tuesday 4th May, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Vertex Operator Super Algebras on a Riemann Surface

Sasha Zuevsky (National University of Ireland Galway (NUIG))


Wednesday 28th April, 2010 16:00-17:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Exceptional Lie and Finite Groups in Vertex Operator Algebras

Michael Tuite (University of Galway)


Tuesday 27th April, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Lagrangian formulation of multidimensionally consistent systems

Pavlos Xenitidis (Leeds)


Tuesday 23rd March, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Noncommutative Schur polynomials and the crystal limit of the affine U_q(^sl_2) vertex model.

Christian Korff (Glasgow)


Tuesday 2nd March, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Lagrangian multiforms and integrability of lattice systems

Sarah Lobb (University of Leeds)


Monday 8th February, 2010 16:00-17:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Chamber structure and Double Hurwitz numbers

Paul Johnson (Imperial College)


Tuesday 2nd February, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Calogero-Moser operators and symmetric functions

Martin Hallnas (University of Loughborough)


Tuesday 26th January, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Critical asymptotics for the Korteweg-de Vries equation in the small dispersion limit

Tom Claeys


Tuesday 19th January, 2010 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Generalization of the Talalaev's determinant formula to the elliptic dynamical case

Alexey Silantyev (University of Glasgow)


Tuesday 15th December, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Topological solitons of the Faddeev-Skyrme model and the FBN-decomposition

Juha Jäykkä (University of Leeds)


Tuesday 24th November, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

The noncommutative Davey-Stewartson equations

Susan MacFarlane (Glasgow)


Tuesday 3rd November, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

To be announced

Richard Ward (Durham)


Tuesday 27th October, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Integrable field theories with a new class of defects

Cristina Zambon (Durham)


Tuesday 20th October, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Kinks, chains, and loop groups in sigma models

Derek Harland (Durham)


Tuesday 13th October, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Cluster mutation-periodic quivers and associated laurent sequences

Allan Fordy (University of Leeds)


Tuesday 6th October, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Phase space representation of quantum mechanics

Prof. Maciej Blaszak (Poznan, Poland)


Wednesday 17th June, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Casoratian formulae and solutions to some ABS lattice equations

Da-Jun Zhang (Shanghai University)


Tuesday 16th June, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

From KP/UC hierarchies to Painleve equations

Teruhisa Tsuda (Kyushu University, Japan)


Tuesday 9th June, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Darboux transformations for elliptic Hirota-Miwa equations (joint work with Jonathan Nimmo)

Masatoshi Noumi (Kobe University, Japan)


Tuesday 28th April, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Cyclic Monopoles, Toda and Ramanujan

Harry Braden (Edinburgh)


Tuesday 21st April, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Riemann Surfaces with Symmetry: New results for Klein's curve

Tim Northover (Edinburgh)


Tuesday 17th March, 2009 15:00-16:00
204

Fermionic structure in the XXZ model

Michio Jimbo (Graduate School for Mathematical Science, The Univ)


Tuesday 17th March, 2009 12:00-13:00
Boyd Orr Lecture Theatre C

Moduli Spaces and Geometrical Flow

Nick Manton (DAMTP Cambridge)


Tuesday 24th February, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Affine sphere equation, Hitchin system and Painleve III

Prim Plansangkate (Cambridge)


Tuesday 17th February, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

New Discretization of Complex Analysis

Prof Sergey Novikov (University of Maryland)


Tuesday 3rd February, 2009 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Quaternionic KP hierarchy

Ian McIntosh (York)


Tuesday 16th December, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Bispectrality and separation of variables in multiparticle hypergeometric systems

Evgeny Sklyanin


Tuesday 9th December, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

To be announced

Joerg Teschner (DESY Hamburg)


Tuesday 25th November, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Abelian Functions: New results for functions associated with a cyclic tetragonal curve of genus six

Matthew England (Heriot-Watt)


Tuesday 4th November, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

The Yang-Baxter equation and exceptional Lie algebras

Niall MacKay (York)


Saturday 1st November, 2008 09:00-10:00
Mathematics Building, room 325

LMS Meeting on Classical and Quantum Integrability


Friday 31st October, 2008 14:00-15:00
Mathematics Building, room 325

LMS Meeting on Classical and Quantum Integrability


Tuesday 21st October, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Generalized Calogero-Moser systems from rational Cherednik algebras

Misha Feign


Tuesday 7th October, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

To be announced

Wolfgang Schief (TU Berlin)


Tuesday 30th September, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 204

Quantum Field Theory with deformed Poincare symmetry.

Charles Young (Dept. Mathematical Sciences, Durham)


Monday 22nd September, 2008 15:00-16:00
TBA

On a nonlinear elastic shell system in liquid crystal theory:generalized Willmore surfaces and Dupin cyclides

Colin Rogers (University of New South Wales)


Tuesday 29th April, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

Differential geometry and integrability of 2+1 dimensional second order quasilinear PDEs.

E Ferapontov (Loughborough)


Tuesday 8th April, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

Topology and Dynamics of Integrable Systems

Leo Butler (University of Edinburgh)


Tuesday 11th March, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

To be announced

Antonio Moro (University of Loughborough)


Tuesday 4th March, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

The differential equations of von Gehlen and Roan arising from the study of superintegrable chiral Potts models

Etsuro Date (Osaka)


Tuesday 26th February, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

Integrable sigma-models: a survey

Jonathan Evans (DAMTP Cambridge)


Tuesday 12th February, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

$BC_{\infty}$ Calogero-Moser operator and super Jacobi polynomials.

Sasha Sergeev (Loughborough)


Tuesday 29th January, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

Darboux transformation of the supersymmetric sine-Gordon equation

Mahmoud Hassan (Lahore & Glasgow)


Tuesday 22nd January, 2008 15:00-16:00
Mathematics Building, room 516

Singular Linear Statistics and PIII

Prof. Yang Chen (Imperial College, London)


Show all forthcoming events in this series