Disability Co-ordinators

Disability Co-ordinators are available across campus to assist Colleges and Services with providing support for disabled staff and students in relevant areas.

All University staff should be familiar with the job role of the Disability Co-ordinators.

Download: DC Job Description (pdf)

College of Arts

School:Contact:
School of Critical Studies
Music
English Literature (Honours)
English Literature (Level1&2)
Theology & Religious Studies
Scottish Literature
English Language and Linguistics
English Language and Linguistics (Honours/Level2)
English Language and Linguistics (Level 1)
Culture and Creative Arts
Philosophy
Archaeology
History
Celtic & Gaelic
Classics
Modern Languages and Cultures

Humanities 

HATII

PGR Admin Arts

Graduate School Administrator

 

 


College of Medical, Veterinary and Life Sciences

School:Contact:
Dental School Jenna Wright 
IHW Public Health  Margaret Ashton
Institute of Biodiversity Animal Health and Comparative Medicine (PGR students) Christopher Bevan
Institute of Health and Well Being

Lorraine Waddell   PGR

Margaret Ashton  PGT

Institute of Biodiversity Animal Health and Comparative Medicine (IBAHCM PGT students) Christopher Bevan
Institute of Infection, Immunity & Inflammation Michelle Robb
Life Sciences: Level 1 Chris Finlay
Life Sciences: Level 2  
Life Sciences: Level 3 & 4 Kimberly Sutherland
Life Sciences: PGT Wendy Henderson
Medicine 1 Elaine Jamieson
Medicine 2 Nicola Cumming
Medicine 3 Lucy Brown
Medicine (GRI) Ruth Simpson
Medicine Exams Suzanne MacDowall
Undergraduate Medicine MBChB Edmond Harris
GAP Programme Kristina Cimova
Nursing Rosemary Mullen 
Psychological Medicine Gartnavel Hospital 1055 Great Western Rd 

Institute of molecular and Systems Biology

Emma Barr

Veterinary Medicine

MVLS GRADUATE SCHOOL

MVLS PGT 

Arlene Macrae

Catherine Turnbull

Lesley Dinning

Linda Atkinson


College of Science and Engineering

School:Contact:
Chemistry David Jackson
Computing Science Una Marie Darragh
Geographical & Earth Science

Dawn Bradshaw

Aileen Quinn

Engineering Emma O'Donnell
Mathematics and Statistics Jean Jackson
Physics and Astronomy Ik Siong Heng

Psychology

COSE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Maria Gardani

Heather Lambie

 


College of Social Sciences

School:Contact:
Business School
Central and East European Studies
Education
Interdisciplinary Applied Studies Dumfries
Law
Politics PGT
Politics (Honours)

Social and Political Sciences

Soc & Pol Sci PGT
Sociology  PGT
Sociology (Honours)
Urban Studies

Social Sciences College Academic and Student Administration

COSS GRADUATE SCHOOL


Art School

SchoolContact PersonAddressEmail
Glasgow School of Art Learning Support 167 Renfrew St learningsupport@gsa.ac.uk

University Services

Service:Contact:
Accommodation / Residential Services Anne MacGregor
Biological Services Colin Hughes
Learning & Teaching Centre Matthew Williamson
Library Denise Currie
Open Studies Irene Vezza
Recruitment & Admissions (RIO) Kelly Hedge-Holmes
Registry Dot McLean
Registry Elaine Donaldson
Crichton Campus Campus Tariq Jankiewicz 
Widening Participation Service (RIO) Neil Croll
Widening Participation Service (RIO) Linda Hamilton