Disability Co-ordinators

Disability Co-ordinators are available across campus to assist Colleges and Services with providing support for disabled staff and students in relevant areas.

All University staff should be familiar with the job role of the Disability Co-ordinators.

Download: DC Job Description (pdf)

College of Arts

School:Contact:
School of Critical Studies
Music
English Literature (Honours)
Theology & Religious Studies
Scottish Literature
English Language and Linguistics 
Culture and Creative Arts

Philosophy Level 1&2

Philosophy Honours

Philosophy Postgraduate

Archaeology

Archaeology Postgraduate

 

History 1 & 2

History Honours

History Postgraduate

Celtic

Gaelic

Honours

Postgraduate

Classics

Classics Postgraduate

Modern Languages and Cultures

Humanities 

 

Information Studies Level 1&2

Inofrmation Studies Honours

Information Studies Postgraduate

 

College of Medical, Veterinary and Life Sciences

School:Contact:

Dental School

Jenna Wright 

IHW Public Health 

Margaret Ashton

Institute of Biodiversity Animal Health and Comparative Medicine (PGR students)

Jennifer Crawford
Institute of Health and Well Being

Lorraine Waddell   PGR

Margaret Ashton  PGT

Institute of Infection, Immunity & Inflammation

Michelle Robb

Life Sciences: Level  1, 2, 3 & 4

Kimberly Sutherland & Katie Goldie

Life Sciences: PGT

Kirsty McColl

Medicine 1

Rosalind Humphreys

Medicine 2

Nicola Cumming

Medicine 3

Veronika Flaskarova

Medicine (GRI)

Ruth Simpson

Medicine Exams

 

Linda Cigurova

Undergraduate Medicine MBChB

Megan Carlin

GAP Programme

Aileen Linn

Nursing

Rosemary Mullen 

Psychological Medicine

Gartnavel Hospital 1055 Great Western Rd 

Institute of molecular and Systems Biology

Colin Molloy

MSc Bioinformatics

Alison.Ballantyne@glasgow.ac.uk

Veterinary Medicine

Arlene Macra

MVLS GRADUATE SCHOOL

 

MVLS PGT 

Catherine Turnbull

Kirsty.McColl@glasgow.ac.uk

 

Lesley Dinning

Linda Atkinson

 

College of Science and Engineering

School:Contact:
Chemistry David Jackson
Computing Science

Una Marie Darragh

Gail Reat

Geographical & Earth Science

Aileen Quinn

Engineering Natalie McIntyre
Mathematics and Statistics Jean Jackson
Physics and Astronomy Ik Siong Heng

Psychology and Neuroscience

COSE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Jamie Murray

Heather Lambie

 

College of Social Sciences

School:Contact:
Business School
Central and East European Studies
Education
Interdisciplinary Applied Studies Dumfries
Law
Politics PGT
Politics (Honours)

Social and Political Sciences

Soc & Pol Sci PGT
Sociology  PGT
Sociology (Honours)
Urban Studies

Social Sciences College Academic and Student Administration

COSS GRADUATE SCHOOL

 

Art School

SchoolContact PersonAddressEmail
Glasgow School of Art Learning Support 167 Renfrew St learningsupport@gsa.ac.uk

University Services

Service:Contact:
Accommodation / Residential Services Anne MacGregor
Biological Services Colin Hughes
Academic & Digital Development Nathalie Tasler
Library Denise Currie
Open Studies Helen McWhirr
Recruitment & Admissions (RIO) Kelly Hedge-Holmes
Registry Dot McLean
Registry Elaine Donaldson
Crichton Campus Campus Tariq Jankiewicz 
Widening Participation Service (RIO) Neil Croll