Graduation - Hall of Fame

Secura Group Limited Top Computing Science Student Awards

2018/19
Toh, Yu Heng

2017/18
Goh, Jie Xiang

2016/17
Han, Yi Chou

2015/16
Yin, Xiangwei and Zhu, Ruohua

2014/15
Chuan, Wen Bing and Bang, Er Quan

DBS Yearly Performance Award

2018/19
Toh, Yu Heng

2017/18
Goh, Jie Xiang

2016/17
Muhammad Shalihin Bin Othman

IGV Prize for Female Computer Scientist

2018/19
Hiu, Tze Xun Noelle

Project Prize for Computing Science

2018/19
Teo, Yan Jun John

2017/18
Arvind Kalai Silvan

2016/17
Chia, Ming Hong

2015/16
Yip, Jun Hui

2014/15
Ke, Claris Kerlyn Yue'e

Professor Wu Dao Quan (吴道全教授) Outstanding Engineering Student Award

2018/19
Wang Xin (Mechanical Design Engineering)

2017/18
Jain Varnica (Mechanical Design Engineering)

2016/17
Tan, June

2015/16
Lim, Yong Le (Mechanical Design Engineering)

2014/15
Chaisieng, Kasem (Mechanical Design Engineering)

2013/14
Lee, Zhang Pin (Mechanical Design Engineering)

2012/13
Lim, Cheng Leong (Mechanical Design Engineering)

Keppel Gold Medal

2017/18
Tan, Junhong (Mechanical Design Engineering)
Tan, Poh Chew (Mechatronics)

2016/17
En, Jun Wei
Mohd Rafid Muhammed Ridhuan

2015/16
Chang, Ze Hao (Mechanical Design Engineering)
Ang, Chong Xian (Mechatronics)

2014/15
Chaisieng, Kasem (Mechanical Design Engineering)
Puan, Xue Peng (Mechatronics)

2013/14
Lee, Zhang Pin (Mechanical Design Engineering)
Wong, Kok Leong (Mechatronics)

Sembcorp Marine Book Prizes

2017/18
Fok, Nicolas Jia Hao
Muhammad Izzat Bin Ishak

2016/17
Kennerley Mikhail
Seah Hao Chuen

2015/16
Eu, Jun Wei
Chong, Young Ee

2014/15
Tan, Bing Ming Ivan
Ang, Chong Xian
Chaisieng, Kasem

2013/14
Kho, Hooi Liang Mikhail
Chng, Zhi Kai Tyfin

Zicom Group Outstanding Student Award in Mechatronics

2017/18
Tan, Kai Jie

2016/17
Tharamuttam Jerin Kuriakose

2015/16
Kwong, Wai Keat

2014/15
Sng, Guan Kian Ernest

Project Prize for Engineering

2018/19
Teo, Wei Xuan

2017/18
Ong, Mu En Wayne

2016/17
Cheong, Kah Yuen

2015/16
Wong, Alvin Wei Jun