Team

Specialists

Iain Banks University of Glasgow Geophysics
Hugh Corley University of Glasgow GIS; data management
Ian Evans Byron Bay, Australia     Architectural survey
Smadar Gabrieli     University of Sydney     Medieval-Modern pottery
Myrto Georgakopoulou     University College London     Archaeometallurgy
Michael Given     University of Glasgow Co-director; historical periods
Marios Hadjianastasis     University of Birmingham     Ottoman archives; oral history
Mara Horowitz     Columbia University     Prehistoric pottery
Jean Humbert     Linou, Cyprus     Illustrator
Tracy Ireland     University of Canberra     Historical archaeology
Vasiliki Kassianidou     University of Cyprus     Co-director; archaeometallurgy
A. Bernard Knapp     University of Glasgow     Co-director; prehistoric periods
Carole McCartney     Lemba, Cyprus     Lithics
Jay Noller     Oregon State University     Co-director; geomorphology
Chris Parks     Indiana University     Photographer
Paul Pelosi     University of Glasgow     GIS
Charlie Schriwer     University of St Andrews     Water mills
Rob Schon     Stanford University     Seeding experiments
Luke Sollars     University of Glasgow     Database Manager
Gary Tompsett     University of Glasgow     Topographic scientist
Neil Urwin     Canberra, Australia     Geobotany; satellite imagery
Joanita Vroom     Koç University, Turkey     Medieval-Modern pottery
Kristina Winther Jacobsen      Cambridge University     Director of Pottery Studies
Sevina Zesimou     Architect, Limassol     Water rights and architecture


Team Leaders

Alexis Boutin (University of Pennsylvania), Stephen Digney (University of Glasgow), Angus Graham (University College London), Heather James (University of Glasgow), Erin Gibson (University of Glasgow)

Geomorphological Interns

Paula Barry, Brian Blankespoor, Adina Gleeson, Genaro Keehn, Abel Lufafa, Megan Manago, Colin Robins, Mitzy Schramke, Sheila Slevin

Fieldwalkers

Melios Agathangelou, Charlotte Wisbeth Anderson, Georgia Apostolou, Lori Arquilla, Robin Bhattal, Rosey Blackwell, Julie Candy, Erinna Christou, Matthew Conroy, Maria Dikomitou, Tasha Ferguson, Amanda Gow, Jessica Harrington, Sarah Janes, Marianna Ktori, Cara McAllister, Muriel McDonald, Lyndsay McGill, Rebekah Merriman, Angela Michael, Mark Monaghan, Jennifer Piro, Marina Protopapa, Sophie Pullar, Alyson Robertson, Jackaline Robertson, Caroline Sauvage, Efthymios Shaftacolas, Joe Somerville, Chris Timmer, Caroline Torres, Thomas Tselios, Emilia Vassiliou

Cook

Annie Evans (Byron Bay, Australia)