Club Training Timetable

Club Training Timetable

Club

Day

Time

Venue

Facility

Aikido

Tuesday

1815-2015

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

 

Friday

1930-2100

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

 

 

 

 

 

Athletics

Monday

1800-2000

Scotstoun Sports Centre

Athletics Track

 

Tuesday

2030-2215

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Wednesday

1800-2000

Scotstoun Sports Centre

Athletics Track

 

Saturday

1530-1730

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

 

 

 

 

Badminton

Tuesday

2000-2215

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

 

 

 

 

Basketball (M)

Monday

1800-2000

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

Tuesday

1600-1800

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

Wednesday 

1830-2030

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

Thursday

2030-2215

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

Friday

1930-2100

Stevenson Building

Activity Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basketball (W)

Friday

1900-2100

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

 

 

 

 

Boat

Tuesday

0630-1030

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Tuesday

0630-0930

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

 

Tuesday

1530-2000

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Wednesday

1300-1500

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Thursday

0630-1000

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Thursday

1630-2030

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Friday

1200-1430

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Friday

1630-2030

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Saturday

1130-1530

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

 

 

 

 

Boxing

Monday

1900-2030

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 3

 

Wednesday

1800-2000

Stevenson Building

Activity Hall

 

 

 

 

 

Canoe

Thursday

1900-2200

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool

 

 

 

 

 

 Cheerleading

Wednesday

1600-2100

Garscube Sports Complex

Exercise Studio

 

 

 

 

 

Cricket

Friday

1400-1600

West of Scotland Cricket Club

Cricket Pitch

 

 

 

 

 

Cycling

Tuesday

2030-2130

Stevenson Building

Revolve

 

Friday

1815-1915

Stevenson Building

Revolve

 

Saturday

1430-1600

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Football (W)

Tuesday

1900-2030

Garscube Sports Complex

Synthetic Pitch 2

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Golf

Tuesday

1800

Great Western Golf, Clydebank

 

         

Gymnastics

Tuesday

1900-2100

Kelvin Hall

Gymnastics Hall

 

Wednesday

1400-1600

Urban Gymnastics Club

Gymnastics Hall

 

Friday

1600-1800

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

         

Hares & Hounds (Running)

Monday

1730

Stevenson Building

 Meet outside foyer

 

Tuesday

1730

Stevenson Building

 Meet outside foyer

 

Wednesday

1730

Stevenson Building

 Meet outside foyer

 

Thursday

1730

Stevenson Building

 Meet outside foyer

 

 

 

 

 

Judo

Wednesday

1900-2100

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

 

Saturday

1030-1230

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

 

 

 

 

 

Karate

Tuesday

2015-2215

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

 

Thursday

1900-2100

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

 

 

 

 

 

Kendo

Friday

1730-1930

Stevenson Building

Activity Hall

 

Sunday

1530-1730

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 3

 

 

 

 

 

Lacrosse

Tuesday

2030-2200

Garscube Sports Complex

Synthetic Pitch 1 - Half

 

 

 

 

 

Muay Thai (Kickboxing)

Tuesday

2000-2215

Stevenson Building

Activity Hall

 

Thursday

1630-1800

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

Thursday

2000-2215

Stevenson Building

Activity Hall

 

 

 

 

 

Rifle & Sporting Gun

Wednesday

1400-1800

Bearsden Rifle Club

 

 

Sunday

1400-1800

Bearsden Rifle Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rugby (W)

Monday

2000-2100

Garscube Sports Complex

Training Area

 

Friday

1800-2000

Garscube Sports Complex

Synthetic Pitch 2

 

 

 

 

 

Sailing

 

 

commodore-sailing@gusa.gla.ac.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shinty

Wednesday

2030-2200

Garscube Sports Complex

Synthetic Pitch 1 - Half

 

 

 

 

 

Shorinji Kempo

Monday

2030-2215

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 2

 

Wednesday

2030-2215

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 3

 

 

 

Squash

Monday

1900-2215

Stevenson Building

1 Court

 

Monday

1945-2215

Stevenson Building

1 Court

 

Friday

1815-2100

Stevenson Building

1 Court

 

Friday

1900-2100

Stevenson Building

1 Court

 

 

 

 

 

Swimming

Monday

0630-0830

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool - 2 Lanes

 

Monday

1900-2000

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Monday

2000-2130

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool – 6 Lanes

 

Tuesday

2000-2130

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool - 3 Lanes

 

Wednesday

1500-1630

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool – 6 Lanes

 

Wednesday

1930-2030

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool – 6 Lanes

 

Thursday

0630-0830

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool - 2 Lanes

 

Friday

1930-2100

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool - 3 Lanes

 

Sunday

1600-1730

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

         

Taekwondo

Monday 2030-2130 Stevenson Building Exercise Studio 3
 

Thursday

2000-2100

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 3

         

Tennis

Monday

1300-1600

Kelvingrove Tennis Club

 

 

Wednesday

1300-1600

Kelvingrove Tennis Club

 

 

Friday

1300-1600

Dowanhill Tennis Club

 

 

Sunday

1900-2100

David Lloyd Tennis Centre

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trampoline

Monday

2000-2200

Scotstoun Sports Centre

1 Area

 

Wednesday

2030-2215

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall - Half

 

Sunday

1400-1700

Scotstoun Sports Centre

1 Area

 

 

 

 

 

Triathlon

Monday

1915-2015

Stevenson Building

Revolve

 

Tuesday

0630-0830

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool – 2 Lanes

 

Wednesday

2000-2100

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

Thursday

1915-2015

Stevenson Building

Revolve

 

Friday

0630-0830

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool – 2 Lanes

 

Sunday

1600-1730

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool – 2 Lanes

 

Sunday

1600-1730

Stevenson Building

Exercise Studio 1

 

 

 

 

 

Ultimate

Monday

2000-2200

Drumoyne Sports Centre

3g pitch

 

Wednesday

0730-0930

Scotstoun Leisure Centre

3g pitch

 

 

 

 

 

Volleyball (M)

Thursday

1800-2030

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

 

 

 

 

Volleyball (F)

Tuesday

1900-2100

Kelvin Hall

1 Volleyball Court

 

Friday

2000-2200

Kelvin Hall

1 Volleyball Court

 

Saturday

0900-1100

Stevenson Building

Sports Hall

 

 

 

 

 

Waterpolo

Wednesday

2030-2130

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool – 6 Lanes

 

Sunday

0800-1000

Stevenson Building

Swimming Pool 6 Lanes

         

Weightlifting 

Wednesday

1730-2000 Stevenson Building Exercise Studio 1
 

Sunday

1200-1500 Stevenson Building Exercise Studio 1
         

Yoga 

Tuesday 2000-2100 Stevenson Building Exercise Studio 3
  Friday 1930-2100 Stevenson Building Exercise Studio 3