Easter Training Timetable

Easter Training Timetable

Athletics

Monday

18:00-20:00

Scotstoun Sports

Athletics Track

 
 

Tuesday

20:30-22:15

Stevenson

Studio 1

 
 

Wednesday

18:00-20:00

Scotstoun Sports

Athletics Track

 

 

Saturday

15:30-17:30

Stevenson

Studio 1

 

Badminton

Tuesday

20:00-22:15

Stevenson

Sports Hall

 
 

Wednesday

15:00-17:00

Stevenson

Activity Hall

 
 

Friday

19:00-22:00

Kelvin Hall

Activity Hall

 

 

Sunday

10:00-12:00

Stevenson

Sports Hall

 

Basketball

Tuesday

14:00-16:00

Stevenson

Activity Hall

 
 

Friday

15:00-17:00

Stevenson

Activity Hall

 

 

Saturday

12:00-14:00

Stevenson 

Activity Hall

 

Basketball (men)

Monday

18:00-20:00

Stevenson

Sports Hall

 
 

Tuesday

16:00-18:00

Stevenson

Sports Hall

 
 

Wednesday

18:00-20:00

Stevenson

Sports Hall

 
 

Thursday 

20:30-22:15

Stevenson 

Sports Hall

 
 

Friday

19:30-21:00

Stevenson

Activity Hall

 

Basketball (women)

Monday

19:00-22:00

Kelvin Hall

Sports Hall

 

 

Friday

19:00-21:00

Stevenson

Sports Hall

 

Boat

Tuesday 26/03/19

06:30-10:30

Stevenson

Studio 1

 
 

Tuesday 26/03/19

08:30-11:00

Stevenson

Studio 2

 
 

Thursday 28/03/19

12:30-14:30

Stevenson

Studio 1

 
 

Friday 29/03/19

12:30-14:30

Stevenson

Studio 1

 
 

Tuesday 09/04/19

16:00-19:00

Stevenson

Studio 1

 
 

Thursday 11/04/19

16:00-19:00

Stevenson

Studio 1

 
 

Friday 12/04/19

16:00-19:00

Stevenson

Studio 1

 

Boxing

Monday

19:00-20:30

Stevenson

Studio 3

 

 

Wednesday

18:00-20:00

Stevenson

Activity Hall

 
 

Friday

07:00-08:30

Stevenson

Activity Hall

 

Canoe

Thursday

19:00-22:00

Stevenson

Pool

 

Cricket

Thursday

19:00-21:00

West of Scotland CC

Cricket Pitch

 
 

Cycling

Tuesday

20:30-21:30

Stevenson

Revolve

 
 

Friday

18:15-19:15

Stevenson

Revolve

 
 

Saturday

14:30-16:00

Stevenson

Studio 1

 

Fencing

Wednesday

20:00-22:15

Stevenson

Activity Hall

 
 

Friday

18:00-19:30

Stevenson

Studio 2, 3

 

Football (men)

Monday

18:00-21:00

Garscube

Synth Pitch 2

 
 

Thursday

18:00-21:00

Garscube

Synth Pitch 2

 

Golf (mixed) 

Tuesday

18:00

Great Western Golf, Clydebank

 

 

Gymnastics

Tuesday

19:00-21:00

Kelvin Hall

Gymnastics Hall

 

Judo

Wednesday

19:00-21:00

Stevenson

Studio 2

 
 

Saturday

10:30-12:30

Stevenson

Studio 2

 

Karate

Tuesday

20:15-22:15

Stevenson

Studio 2

 
 

Thursday

19:00-21:00

Stevenson

Studio 2

 

Kendo

Friday

17:30-19:30

Stevenson

Activity Hall

 
 

Sunday

15:30-17:30

Stevenson

Studio 3

 

Lacrosse

Tuesday

19:00-20:30

Garscube

Synth Pitch 1

 

Netball

Tuesday

18:00-20:00

Stevenson

Sports Hall

 

Rugby (men)

Monday

18:00-19:30

Garscube

Grass Pitch

 
 

Friday

18:00-20:00

Garscube

Synth Pitch 2

 

Rugby (women)

Monday

20:00-21:00

Garscube

Training Area

 
 

Friday

18:00-20:00

Garscube

Synth Pitch 2

 

Sailing

Contact: commodore-sailing@gusa.gla.ac.uk

 

Shinty

Wednesday

20:30-22:00

Garscube

Synth Pitch 1

 

Shorinji Kempo

Monday

20:30-22:15

Stevenson

Studio 2

 
 

Wednesday

20:30-22:15

Stevenson

Studio 3

 

Squash

Monday

19:45-22:15

Stevenson

1 Court

 
 

Monday

19:00-22:15

Stevenson

1 Court

 
 

Friday

18:15-21:00

Stevenson

1 Court

 
 

Friday

19:00-21:00

Stevenson

1 Court

 

Swimming

Monday

06:30-08:30

Stevenson

Pool 

 
 

Monday

18:00-19:00

Stevenson

Pool 

 
 

Monday

19:00-20:00

Stevenson 

Studio 1

 
 

Monday

20:00-21:30

Stevenson

Pool